1st slide

Result

Point distribution: [Overall points] + [Leg2 points]

OVERALL

Pos. Driver Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Rd.4 Total
1 Yuya SUMIYAMA 25+7 32
2 Mitsuyoshi KUROIWA 18+6 24
3 Wayne STEWART 15+5 20
4 Koichi NOGARIYA 12+4 16
5 Toshihiro INOMATA 10+3 13
6 Kosuke TAKASHINO 8+2 10
7 Yasushi AOYAMA 0+0 0

2WD

Pos. Driver Rd.1* Rd.2 Rd.3 Rd.4 Total
1 Toshihiro INOMATA 15+4 19
2 Kosuke TAKASHINO 10+3 13

* 60% points are given under JSR series regulations 2.2.5

PRODUCTION

Pos. Driver Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Rd.4 Total
1 Mitsuyoshi KUROIWA 25+7 32
2 Wayne STEWART 18+6 24
3 Koichi NOGARIYA 15+5 20
4 Yasushi AOYAMA 0+0 0

Point distribution: [Overall points] + [Leg2 points]

OVERALL

Pos. Co-driver Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Rd.4 Total
1 Takahiro YASUI 25+7 32
2 Takumi TAKAHASHI 18+6 24
3 Lucas ZINSSTAG 15+5 20
4 Koichi HARADA 12+4 16
5 Junichi MIMA 10+3 13
6 Shoichi AMAKO 8+2 10
7 Noriko TAKESHITA 0+0 0

2WD

Pos. Co-driver Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Rd.4 Total
1 Junichi MIMA 15+4 19
2 Shoichi AMAKO 10+3 13

* 60% points are given under JSR series regulations 2.2.5

PRODUCTION

Pos. Co-driver Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Rd.4 Total
1 Takumi TAKAHASHI 25+7 32
2 Lucas ZINSSTAG 18+6 24
3 Koichi HARADA 15+5 20
4 Noriko TAKESHITA 0+0 0

OVERALL

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Yuya SUMIYAMA/Takahiro YASUI RC2 38:12.7 21:15.9 59:28.6
2 Mitsuyoshi KUROIWA/Takumi TAKAHASHI RC2 39:41.6 23:48.7 1:03:30.3
3 Wayne STEWART/Lucas ZINSSTAG RC2 41:50.3 24:09.8 1:06:00.1
4 Koichi NOGARIYA/Koichi HARADA RC2 44:56.4 24:19.5 1:09:15.9
5 Toshihiro INOMATA/Junichi MIMA RC3 47:32.4 25:46.5 1:13:18.9
6 Kosuke TAKASHINO/Shoichi AMAKO RC5 47:46.3 26:18.1 1:14:04.4
Yasushi AOYAMA/Noriko TAKESHITA RC2 40:10.3

2WD

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Toshihiro INOMATA/Junichi MIMA RC3 47:32.4 25:46.5 1:13:18.9
2 Kosuke TAKASHINO/Shoichi AMAKO RC5 47:46.3 26:18.1 1:14:04.4

PRODUCTION

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Mitsuyoshi KUROIWA/Takumi TAKAHASHI RC2 39:41.6 23:48.7 1:03:30.3
2 Wayne STEWART/Lucas ZINSSTAG RC2 41:50.3 24:09.8 1:06:00.1
3 Koichi NOGARIYA/Koichi HARADA RC2 44:56.4 24:19.5 1:09:15.9
Yasushi AOYAMA/Noriko TAKESHITA RC2 40:10.3

OVERALL

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Yuya SUMIYAMA/Takahiro YASUI RC2 33:26.0 15:01.5 48:27.5
2 Genki TAKEUCHI/Naoki KASE JN6 34:25.7 15:36.3 50:02.0
3 Katsuya NAKAHIRA/Satoshi GYOTOKU JN6 34:44.3 15:35.1 50:19.4
4 Hiroshi YANAGISAWA/Yoshimasa NAKAHARA JN5 35:39.6 15:58.0 51:37.6
5 Yasushi AOYAMA/Atsushi FUNAKI RC2 35:49.2 15:59.5 51:48.7
6 Mitsuyoshi KUROIWA/Takumi TAKAHASHI RC2 35:51.1 16:01.5 51:52.6
7 Toshihiro INOMATA/Kota SAITO JN2 36:25.0 16:21.7 52:46.7
8 Koichi NOGARIYA/Koichi HARADA RC2 38:00.7 17:07.6 55:08.3
9 Yasunori HAGIWARA/Sizue HARAGUCHI RC2 39:23.3 17:59.7 57:23.0
10 Takaaki ITO/Tetsuya OTAKA JN1 37:55.1 16:38.1 54:33.8
11 Shinichiro KARAKAMA/Yuichi ARAI JN3 41:03.9 18:04.5 58:08.4
12 Tetsuya GONDA/Jacky FUJIKAMI RC5 44:25.9 21:25.5 1:05:51.4
Masanobu CHIGIRA/Yuichi MATSUMOTO RC2 16:26.2

2WD

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Hiroshi YANAGISAWA/Yoshimasa NAKAHARA JN5 35:39.6 15:58.0 51:37.6
2 Toshihiro INOMATA/Kota SAITO JN2 36:25.0 16:21.7 52:46.7
3 Takaaki ITO/Tetsuya OTAKA JN1 37:55.1 16:38.1 54:33.8
4 Shinichiro KARAKAMA/Yuichi ARAI JN3 41:03.9 18:04.5 58:08.4
5 Tetsuya GONDA/Jacky FUJIKAMI RC5 44:25.9 21:25.5 1:05:51.4

PRODUCTION

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Yasushi AOYAMA/Atsushi FUNAKI RC2 35:49.2 15:59.5 51:48.7
2 Mitsuyoshi KUROIWA/Takumi TAKAHASHI RC2 35:51.1 16:01.5 51:52.6
3 Koichi NOGARIYA/Koichi HARADA RC2 38:00.7 17:07.6 55:08.3
4 Yasunori HAGIWARA/Sizue HARAGUCHI RC2 39:23.3 17:59.7 57:23.0
Masanobu CHIGIRA/Yuichi MATSUMOTO RC2 16:26.2

OVERALL

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Gaurav GILL/Stephane PREVOT RC2 1:12:03.4 41:18.4 1:53:23.8
2 Robert BLOMBERG/Lars ANDERSSON RC2 1:19:02.4 46:00.8 2:05:03.2
3 Satoshi IMAI/Jason Ronald FARMER RC2 1:21:07.7 46.57.7 2:08:05.4
4 Fuyuhiko TAKAHASHI/Mitsuo NAKAMURA RC2 1:21:52.9 46:33.1 2:08:26.0
5 Mitsuhiro AOKI/Shigeru IKEDA RC2 1:22:03.1 47:21.5 2:09:24.6
6 Hiroshi HOSHINO/Hiroko TAKAHASHI RC2 1:24:30.2 47:34.1 2:12:04.3
7 Masanobu CHIGIRA/Satoshi KIMURA RC2 1:24:06.8 47:59.1 2:12:05.9
8 Takahiro KITAMI/Masahiko KIHARA JSR 1:23:55.9 48:53.6 2:12:49.5
9 Toshihiro INOMATA/Kosuke TAKASHINO JN2 1:26:13.7 49:58.3 2:16:12.0
10 Mitsuyoshi KUROIWA/Takumi TAKAHASHI RC2 1:26:23.1 49:54.4 2:16:17.5
11 Kumiko KOIDE/Tadayuki AKIMA RC2 1:26:31.1 49:55.2 2:16:26.3
12 Koichi NOGARIYA/Takayasu MARUYAMA RC2 1:27:46.3 49:27.7 2:17:14.0
13 Masaki YAMADA/Tatsuro YOSHIMOCHI RC2 1:29:57.5 50:44.4 2:20:41.9
14 Tamotsu MINAMINO/Paul Santo JN3 1:30:48.9 50:29.8 2:21:18.7
15 Tomohide HASEGAWA/Haruo KAWANISHI RC2 1:32:37.6 52:40.6 2:25:18.2
16 Shinichiro KARAKAMA/Yuichi ARAI JN3 1:42:33.7 50:16.3 2:32:50.0
17 Tetsuya GONDA/Jacky FUJIKAMI RC5 1:37:31.9 56:52.8 2:34:24.7
18 Wataru AONO/Yuko MITSUKURI RC2 5:19:15.1 48:09.2 6:07:24.3
19 Sanjay TAKALE/Noriko TAKESHITA RC2 9:32:37.3 49:33.4 10:22:10.7
20 Ole VEIBY/Stig SKJARMOEN RC2 10:12:06.8 41:05.5 10:53:12.3
21 Yasushi AOYAMA/Atsushi FUNAKI RC2 10:12:31.0 47.44.4 11:00:15.4
22 Yasunori HAGIWARA/Shizue HARAGUCHI RC2 10:13:02.3 53:03.5 11:06:05.8
Yuya SUMIYAMA/takahiro YASUI RC2 1:14:36.3
Genki TAKEUCHI/Naoki KASE JN6 1:18:33.6
Katsuya NAKAHIRA/Noritaka KOSAKA JN6 1:20:51.2
Atsushi MASUMURA/Shizuka TAKEHARA RC2
Jari KETOMAA/Ville MANNISENMAKI RC2
Michael YOUNG/Malcolm READ RC2
Suguru KAWANA/Masahiko SHIMAZU JN5
Eiichi IWASHITA/Masahiko NABEKURA RC2

2WD

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Toshihiro INOMATA/Kosuke TAKASHINO JN2 1:26:13.7 49:58.3 2:16:12.0
2 Tamotsu MINAMINO/Paul Santo JN3 1:30:48.9 50:29.8 2:21:18.7
3 Shinichiro KARAKAMA/Yuichi ARAI JN3 1:42:33.7 50:16.3 2:32:50.0
4 Tetsuya GONDA/Jacky FUJIKAMI RC5 1:37:31.9 56:52.8 2:34:24.7
Suguru KAWANA/Masahiko SHIMAZU JN5

PRODUCTION

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Satoshi IMAI/Jason Ronald FARMER RC2 1:21:07.7 46.57.7 2:08:05.4
2 Fuyuhiko TAKAHASHI/Mitsuo NAKAMURA RC2 1:21:52.9 46:33.1 2:08:26.0
3 Mitsuhiro AOKI/Shigeru IKEDA RC2 1:22:03.1 47:21.5 2:09:24.6
4 Hiroshi HOSHINO/Hiroko TAKAHASHI RC2 1:24:30.2 47:34.1 2:12:04.3
5 Masanobu CHIGIRA/Satoshi KIMURA RC2 1:24:06.8 47:59.1 2:12:05.9
6 Mitsuyoshi KUROIWA/Takumi TAKAHASHI RC2 1:26:23.1 49:54.4 2:16:17.5
7 Kumiko KOIDE/Tadayuki AKIMA RC2 1:26:31.1 49:55.2 2:16:26.3
8 Koichi NOGARIYA/Takayasu MARUYAMA RC2 1:27:46.3 49:27.7 2:17:14.0
9 Masaki YAMADA/Tatsuro YOSHIMOCHI RC2 1:29:57.5 50:44.4 2:20:41.9
10 Wataru AONO/Yuko MITSUKURI RC2 5:19:15.1 48:09.2 6:07:24.3
11 Yasushi AOYAMA/Atsushi FUNAKI RC2 10:12:31.0 47.44.4 11:00:15.4
12 Yasunori HAGIWARA/Shizue HARAGUCHI RC2 10:13:02.3 53:03.5 11:06:05.8
Atsushi MASUMURA/Shizuka TAKEHARA RC2
Eiichi IWASHITA/Masahiko NABEKURA RC2