1st slide

Result

Point distribution: [Overall points] + [Leg2 points]

OVERALL

Pos. Driver Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Rd.4 Total
1 Yuya SUMIYAMA 25+7 25+7 25+7 25+7 128
2 Koichi NOGARIYA 12+4 18+6 18+6 64
3 Toshihiro INOMATA 10+3 15+5 0+5 15+5 58
4 Kosuke TAKASHINO 8+2 10+4 15+4 0+0 43
5 Mitsuyoshi KUROIWA 18+6 24
6 Yasushi AOYAMA 0+0 18+6 24
7 Wayne STEWART 15+5 20
8 Yasunori HAGIWARA 12+3 15

2WD

Pos. Driver Rd.1* Rd.2* Rd.3* Rd.4 Total
1 Toshihiro INOMATA 15+4 15+4 0+4 25+7 74
2 Kosuke TAKASHINO 10+3 10+3 15+3 0+0 44

* 60% points are given under JSR series regulations 2.2.5

PRODUCTION

Pos. Driver Rd.1 Rd.2* Rd.3* Rd.4** Total
1 Koichi NOGARIYA 15+5 15+4 10+3 52
2 Mitsuyoshi KUROIWA 25+7 32
3 Wayne STEWART 18+6 24
4 Yuya SUMIYAMA 15+4 19
5 Yasunori HAGIWARA 10+3 13
6 Yasushi AOYAMA 0+0 7.5+2.1 9

* 60% points are given under JSR series regulations 2.2.5
** 30% points are given under JSR series regulations 2.2.5

Point distribution: [Overall points] + [Leg2 points]

OVERALL

Pos. Co-driver Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Rd.4 Total
1 Takahiro YASUI 25+7 25+7 25+7 25+7 128
2 Akiomi TAKANASHI 18+6 18+6 48
3 Makoto HIROSHIMA 10+4 15+4 0+0 33
4 Shoichi AMAKO 8+2 15+5 30
5 Takumi TAKAHASHI 18+6 24
6 Noriko TAKESHITA 0+0 18+6 24
7 Lucas ZINSSTAG 15+5 20
8 Kenta IZUNO 15+5 20
9 Junichi MIMA 10+3 0+5 18
10 Koichi HARADA 12+4 16
11 Shizue HARAGUCHI 12+3 15

2WD

Pos. Co-driver Rd.1* Rd.2* Rd.3* Rd.4 Total
1 Shoichi AMAKO 10+3 25+7 45
2 Makoto HIROSHIMA 10+3 15+3 0+0 31
3 Junichi MIMA 15+4 0+4 23
4 Kenta IZUNO 15+4 19

* 60% points are given under JSR series regulations 2.2.5

PRODUCTION

Pos. Co-driver Rd.1 Rd.2* Rd.3* Rd.4** Total
1 Takumi TAKAHASHI 25+7 32
2 Akiomi TAKANASHI 15+4 10+3 32
3 Lucas ZINSSTAG 18+6 24
4 Koichi HARADA 15+5 20
5 Takahiro YASUI 15+4 19
6 Shizue HARAGUCHI 10+3 13
7 Noriko TAKESHITA 0+0 7.5+2.1 9

* 60% points are given under JSR series regulations 2.2.5
** 30% points are given under JSR series regulations 2.2.5

OVERALL

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Yuya SUMIYAMA/Takahiro YASUI RC2 38:12.7 21:15.9 59:28.6
2 Mitsuyoshi KUROIWA/Takumi TAKAHASHI RC2 39:41.6 23:48.7 1:03:30.3
3 Wayne STEWART/Lucas ZINSSTAG RC2 41:50.3 24:09.8 1:06:00.1
4 Koichi NOGARIYA/Koichi HARADA RC2 44:56.4 24:19.5 1:09:15.9
5 Toshihiro INOMATA/Junichi MIMA RC3 47:32.4 25:46.5 1:13:18.9
6 Kosuke TAKASHINO/Shoichi AMAKO RC5 47:46.3 26:18.1 1:14:04.4
Yasushi AOYAMA/Noriko TAKESHITA RC2 40:10.3

2WD

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Toshihiro INOMATA/Junichi MIMA RC3 47:32.4 25:46.5 1:13:18.9
2 Kosuke TAKASHINO/Shoichi AMAKO RC5 47:46.3 26:18.1 1:14:04.4

PRODUCTION

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Mitsuyoshi KUROIWA/Takumi TAKAHASHI RC2 39:41.6 23:48.7 1:03:30.3
2 Wayne STEWART/Lucas ZINSSTAG RC2 41:50.3 24:09.8 1:06:00.1
3 Koichi NOGARIYA/Koichi HARADA RC2 44:56.4 24:19.5 1:09:15.9
Yasushi AOYAMA/Noriko TAKESHITA RC2 40:10.3

OVERALL

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Yuya SUMIYAMA/Takahiro YASUI RC2 40:11.7 34:48.8 1:15:00.5
2 Koichi NOGARIYA/Akiomi TAKANASHI RC2 44:04.4 37:34.6 1:21:38.8
3 Toshihiro INOMATA/Kenta IZUNO RC3 44:59.3 37:58.7 1:22:57.6
4 Yasunori HAGIWARA/Shizue HARAGUCHI RC2 46:18.7 41:37.3 1:27:56.0
5 Kosuke TAKASHINO/Makoto HIROSHIMA RC3 49:13.3 40:45.0 1:29:58.3

2WD

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Toshihiro INOMATA/Kenta IZUNO RC3 44:59.3 37:58.7 1:22:57.6
2 Kosuke TAKASHINO/Makoto HIROSHIMA RC3 49:13.3 40:45.0 1:29:58.3

PRODUCTION

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Koichi NOGARIYA/Akiomi TAKANASHI RC2 44:04.4 37:34.6 1:21:38.8
2 Yasunori HAGIWARA/Shizue HARAGUCHI RC2 46:18.7 41:37.3 1:27:56.0

OVERALL

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Yuya SUMIYAMA/Takahiro YASUI RC2 26:42.2 54:14.3 1:20:56.5
2 Koichi NOGARIYA/Akiomi TAKANASHI RC2 24:41.7 58:22.3 1:23:04.0
3 Kosuke TAKASHINO/Makoto HIROSHIMA RC3 26:20.9 1:13:11.8 1:39:32.7
Toshihiro INOMATA/Junichi MIMA RC3 59:34.2

2WD

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Kosuke TAKASHINO/Makoto HIROSHIMA RC3 26:20.9 1:13:11.8 1:39:32.7
Toshihiro INOMATA/Junichi MIMA RC3 59:34.2

PRODUCTION

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Yuya SUMIYAMA/Takahiro YASUI RC2 26:42.2 54:14.3 1:20:56.5
2 Koichi NOGARIYA/Akiomi TAKANASHI RC2 24:41.7 58:22.3 1:23:04.0

OVERALL

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Yuya SUMIYAMA/takahiro YASUI RC2 1:18:02.4 1:00:29.3 2:18:31.7
2 Yasushi AOYAMA/Noriko TAKESHITA RC2 1:24:01.2 1:05:41.6 2:29:42.8
3 Toshihiro INOMATA/Syoichi AMAKO RC3 1:30:13.9 1:08:44.0 2:38:47.9
Michael YOUNG/Malcolm READ RC2
Kosuke TAKASHINO/Makoto HIROSHIMA RC3
Abdul Kaathir MUSTAFFA/Kenneth KOH RC5

2WD

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Toshihiro INOMATA/Syoichi AMAKO RC3 1:30:13.9 1:08:44.0 2:38:47.9
Kosuke TAKASHINO/Makoto HIROSHIMA RC3
Abdul Kaathir MUSTAFFA/Kenneth KOH RC5

PRODUCTION

Pos. Driver/Co-driver Class Leg1 Leg2 Total
1 Yasushi AOYAMA/Noriko TAKESHITA RC2 1:24:01.2 1:05:41.6 2:29:42.8